fredag, juli 24, 2009

PARTY PARTY!!!!


Welcome to the Anniversary Blog Hop sponsored by Whiff of Joy Stamps! If you've just happened upon my blog, you can CLICK HERE to start from the beginning at Katharina’s Blog

Here is my cards fore the PARTY!!!!
























Thank you so much for stopping by! Remember to leave her a nice comment!;))
Have a lovely time hopping around!;)

The next one to jump to is:
http://craftymakes.blogspot.com/







162 kommentarer:

Tab sa...

Wowee, your cards are amazing I just love your style and how you have used the stamps!
Hugs Tab xxx

gina g sa...

He is just the Cheekiest monkey ever and such a beautiful card. luv gina xx

kuya sa...

Both your cards turned out so beautiful! Love it.

Jane sa...

Wow, absolutely gorgeous! love all the details especially the butterfly and scroll! hugs, Jane x

Bev sa...

Two gorgeous cards, such wonderful detail and design x

daisy sa...

what a cuties!!! happy blog birthday!

hugs
daisy

scrappyjan sa...

2 very fun and cute cards!! janny

Kimba-Slydog sa...

How fantastic!!!!!! Your card is so wonderful and the new stamps really cute.

Hugs,
Nicole

Anonym sa...

wow, wunderful cards
hugs Manuela

Tanya Rudd sa...

Wow, where did you get that wonderful boy charm. Nice use of embellishments.

Anne sa...

Wow your cards are stunning, with so much detail to enjoy :)

Katharina Frei sa...

Fantastic cards Hilde!! I admire your ability for details and colouration.
Have a lovely vaccation!
Katharina x

Brocéliane sa...

two beautiful cards with great colours combo :)

Francesca sa...

wonderful card


Hugs
Francesca x

Caroline sa...

Stunning! caroline x\

RitaK sa...

Beautiful cards as always Hilde. I especially like the cute elephant.

Milla sa...

Fab cards!

Kim Dellow sa...

So beautiful I love your embellishments, such lovely details. Kim

rosalien sa...

Wauwie, lovely cards.:)) Love the paperrol with the butterfly.

Rosalien

Marion sa...

Oh wow, Such beautiful cards. Aren't these stamps lovely. Marion

Janice sa...

Beautiful cards! I especilly like what you've done on the monkey card-beautiful job.

Jackie sa...

both cards are fabby

Marga sa...

Both of your cards are beautiful! Love all the details on it.
xx Marga

Stefanie sa...

Love your cards, they're beautiful and stylish and fun all together!

Bente sa...

Fantastisk lekkert kort, så herlige detaljer og nydelig fargelegging!!
Klem, Bente

Artyjen sa...

Two beautiful cards.
xoxo

Mona sa...

wow I'm speakless, a great card.
Hugs Mona

Suzanne sa...

beautiful card and a wonderful style. Sue :o)

sasibella sa...

Your card is amazing.Wonderful colors and details.
Sandy

Hildegunn sa...

Herlige kort du har laget!
Flotte farger og nydelig pyntet!
Stemplene var virkelig skjønne!

Sharon sa...

Hilde, these are amazing. What fantastic detail.

deifen sa...

Stunning cards- beautiful colouring!
Dei xx

Mahals Creation sa...

Your card was so nice and all the details,WOW!!!
*hugs* Michaela

Rach sa...

wow Hilde these are fantastic sweetie, wonderful detail and colouration.. big hugs rachxx

Kathy sa...

Love your shabby chic cards with the animals!! All your details are fabulous and your images are just darling!!
:)Kathy

Katharina sa...

Hi :)
Wow... very sweet cards!!! I love the new stamps!
Hugs Kathi

Kiki sa...

Your cards are really great. Like them very much.

Hugs, Kiki

Stampin Mindy sa...

Beautifully put together projects love all of the dimension!

Kirsten sa...

What a fantastci card. Love all the new stamps, they are really cute.

Nunt sa...

Kjempefint projekter har du lagt!

xx,
nunt

Valems sa...

These are fabulous!
Vanja

Minni75 sa...

Absolutely beautiful :))

Minna xxx

Pascale sa...

Wow superb and so unique! hugs Pascale

Kat sa...

Fabby cards. You are so talented. The more I see these animals the more I want them!

Kat x

Zoe xx sa...

Oooh if i had to choose one i would have to say the lil monkey is my fave, but it is soo hard to choose!! Both of your cards are amazing!! I love them and your colouring is spot on!!
Zoe x

Kaia sa...

Nydelige kort.
Alle dyrene er så skjønne.
Gratulerer så mye med dagen til WOJ.

Klem fra Kaia :o)

tracy sa...

Oh my goodness what amazing little cards you have created with the gorgeous new colours i love the vibrant colours you have used.
tracy x

CraftinGranny sa...

Great job! I'm just lovin these new stamps. Your embellishments are so well done as is your coloring. Thanks for sharing! Happy Birthday!

orkaloca sa...

wow I love your cards! are very rich! lovely!

Penni sa...

Loving the hop - these new stamps are soooo cute!!!

Hugs
Penni
X

Jessi sa...

great work!!

Angela sa...

Gorgeous card, so cute!!
Hug's Angela xx

Audhild sa...

Så flotte kort du har laget. Nydelig fargelegging og mange flotte detaljer.

daniele-haddon sa...

LOvely card thanks for the chance to win:) Daniele x

Nadia sa...

Cards are beautiful!

Lynn sa...

Lovely cards and such wonderful details on them.

Lynn x

Sharon sa...

Gorgeous work Hilde. There is so much detail in both of these cards - they are awesome. Fabulous images and papers too.
Sharon xx

Vixykins sa...

Such a sweet card, lovely x

Lotti sa...

I love both your cards, though the monkey is a favourite!!!

Angie sa...

Beautiful,
hopping of to see more now,
hugs
Angie

All Pink girl sa...

Wow so beautiful stunning work ,hugs Dawnxxx

Närrin sa...

gorgeous i cant find words!

Bogner's sa...

love the punched out star on your monkey card! They are all so filled with great detail. TFS

Angela sa...

You made a really nice card for the birthday party,i love the new stamps.
Many greetings
Angela

SannaS sa...

Brilliant cards! And such fab details! =)
Hugs, SannaS

debby4000 sa...

Gorgeous cards, lovely stamps.
luv
Debby

Jeanette sa...

Kjempeflotte kort, Hilde! :)

Anki sa...

Underbara! Stor kram - Anki

Heather sa...

Amazing!! Super job..

Lil Sis sa...

Fabulous cards with some beautiful detailing

Hugs Beccy x

Drea´s World sa...

WOW die neuen Motive sind der Hammer und das Ergebnis ist spitze!!!KLASSE!!!
Grüßlie DREA

Claireabelle sa...

Gorgeous card!
x

Carina sa...

Herlighet så nydelige kort...
Beautiful as always!

Klem Carina

Sue sa...

Oh they are just wonderful, little works of art, you are very clever.
Sue xx

Katarina sa...

Vilka annorlunda kort. Jättefina.

Fern sa...

Fabulous cards, i just love the new stamps!

Fern xx

Michele sa...

Gorgeous cards, love the images. Hugs Michele x

Elizabeth sa...

You make such gorgeous cards!
Hugs XXX Beth

Bianca sa...

the cards are soooooo cute...

take care
xoxo
bianca

Sonja sa...

Your cards are so cute!

Hugs
Sonja

Wilma sa...

Your cards are beautiful - love the way you have designed them :)

K sa...

I'm positively falling in love with this cute elephant. Is it the stamp or your cards? Hmmm ;)
Bye, Kitty

Andrea sa...

Wow! All your cards are stunning!
Andrea xx

Hanna sa...

Great cards you've made using these super cute new images.
Hugs /Hanna N

Chandini M sa...

Flott kort. Likte veldig godt og stilen din er fantatisk.

Kajsa sa...

So fun with a hop!
I've added your blog to my feedreader and look forward to more inspiration in the future!

Take care!

Sammacco sa...

I love those elements you have used in your cards! Beatiful!

weewiccababe sa...

wow, such pretty cards, love all the unusual embellishments you've used
thanks for sharing
Debbi
xx

Vee sa...

Wow! amazing cards love all the added detail. I really love you style.
xx Vee

Camilla sa...

Ååå for noen lekre kort Hilde!! Detaljene dine er er jo bare til å sikler over:) Digger stilen din!
Klem, Camilla.

Anne sa...

Gorgeous cards love them both

Kayla sa...

Just: wow!
I really love your works!

Pinkllilac sa...

Such beautiful card for the anniversary and wonderful stamps! Happy Birthday too.
Hugs Linda

Gry-E. sa...

Kjempefine kort med nydelege stampel.

pinky sa...

wow your card is stunning, you are all such talented ladies who showcase these stamps to their best. Happy Birthday and thanks for sharing.
Pinky

liza sa...

beautiful card,love everything about it
love liza xox

Naoual sa...

Beautiful cards Hilde, wow!! I love your colouring and the amazing embellishments you add to your cards, truly stunning!

xx Naoual

Lisa sa...

Gorgeous cards! Lots of lovely detail.

Lisa x

Christine sa...

Brill creations so much deatil love all your embellies.

Christine C XX

Janny sa...

amazing creations...love it!

Pippin sa...

Really love your cute cards.
Hugs

Nicola sa...

so cute. I just can't get enough of the little monkey. he is so cute.

Hugs
Nic

Julie sa...

Beautiful cards, very unique. The stamps look fab.
Julie x

Nikche sa...

Your cards are wonderfull.
And the new stamps are very sweet
Love Nicole

annemarie sa...

wow also so gorgoeus

hugs annemarie

Kimmi sa...

brilliant cards, love the design. and your colouring is fab.

Hugs

Kimmi

Paula sa...

Wow this is stunning.
Paula xxxx

Marjolijne sa...

Great work, love the colors!

martinescrafts sa...

oh wow these are beautiful i adore all the embellishments on them :)


xx

Martine

Bubbles sa...

Your cards are just so beautiful.
Joanne x

dany2810 sa...

Happy Birthday......
Wow Wonderful card´s.

Dany

Mel sa...

Lovely cards ~ Mel

neeta sa...

Utrolig nydelig kort du ahr laget! Detaljene er supre, som alltid;)

Håper du har en fin sommer! Jeg har omtrent ikke laget kort i sommer, men fikk utrolig lyst til å reise hjem til scrappesakene mine nå;)

Lacey sa...

Beautiful cards! I love your "scrappy" style! This release is so amazing!
~Lacey

Kim Y. sa...

Great cards! Thanks for the inspiration! The stamps are just too cute!

Lorraine A sa...

fabulous cards :-) The images are lovely and you coloured them perfectly ! Wonderful ,,, :-)

Lorraine x x

Penny sa...

so cute!!!

Jo sa...

Wonderful cards ... love all the embellishments!

Jo xx

Tanja sa...

WOWWW! Your card is so amazing! :o) Greetings, Tanja

Helen sa...

Fab cards! Love all the little details!
Helen x

Crafting Andy sa...

Lovely work. Am loving these new stamps.
Andrea.xx

L.Nielsen (Lynda) sa...

Wow what an amazing card, I love all the deets, and layers. That image is just too cute isn't he? I HAVE to add these little party animals to the top of my wish list! Fabulous creation!
Hugs
Lynda =)

Danielle sa...

Beautiful cards with these stamps - your work is gorgeous!
Hugs, Danielle

Julies Crafty Creations sa...

Lovely cute cards, I have loved everyones cards on this blog hop Hugs Julie x

craftyb sa...

Simply gorgeous....both of them...your cards just stunning! bx

Karen O sa...

Kjempe flotte kort du har laget! Blir bare mer og mer mållås etter som jeg hopper fra blog til blog:) Dere er jo så utrolig flinke alle sammen!
Klem, Karen

Alyssa sa...

What great cards! Just too cute ;o)

Aunty Sue sa...

love all the extra detail on your cards including the stamps.

Rene sa...

WOW, what a different take on using the stamps, love it.
Rene

Nikki sa...

Beautiful Cards you've made :)
Nikki C

SueF sa...

Great cards, love the use of the postage stamps

Sue

Mina sa...

wow incredible cards, I love all your embellishments they make the cards just perfect...stunning
Mina xxx

Sarah A sa...

Love the one with the cheeky monkey!

Sarah x

Heike sa...

Wow, this is Stunning. Wonderful creations and the Image's are so cute.....

Hugs
Heike

Kip's Cards sa...

Fantastic,
This is why I love stamping
X
Vicky

HazelQ sa...

Beautiful cards, I like the elephant card, the butterfly and tulle detail is fabulous
Hugs,
Hazel

Teresa sa...

Verey nice card.

Anonym sa...

Mycket snygga kort
Hälsningar från Sverige
Carina

Paola sa...

Wonderful cards!

Hugs, Paola

Maria sa...

Oh so cute! Hugs, Maria

Frances sa...

Love your style - details on both your cards are amazing. Enjoy your holiday. x

Traci sa...

Beautiful card!

suemon sa...

Gorgeous cards, so cute,
hugs
Sue x

Vanessa (aka V, Nessa, oldschool) sa...

wow...so much goin on in this card!!!
great work

Dawn sa...

wow, this is just so incredibly detailed!

Sarah Elliott sa...

Very nice, I just love that monkey

KTluv sa...

Those are awesome cards. Thanks so much for sharing! I love this new set.

Katie W

TeresaW sa...

Three penny blacks? They are the most expensive stamps in the world. That card is priceless!!

Daniela/Neliz sa...

WOOOW! AMAZING cards, love all the stuff on them, everything!
I would be sooo happy if i ever got a card like these two.

Hugs, Daniela/Neliz

AK Stamper sa...

OMG I'm loving your emblishments on your cards......so cool!

Thanks for sharing your Art work!

Shell~Alaska

Regina sa...

these are amazing! I love all the elements and they all come together so perfectly!

Erin sa...

Wow stunning cards, so so beautiful. Love all your gorgeous embellies! Love it!
Erin x

Heidi sa...

Nydelige og ikke minst kjempesøte kort Hilde.Du er jo bare fantastisk med fagene du velger.
Sender deg en mail snart ang tildadukkene til din mor. Ikke lett å velge skal jeg si deg :o)
Bra at du laget en egen side til henne-hun er jo bare superflink

Klemmer fra
Heidi

Cheri Howard sa...

How sweet!

Rheannon sa...

Two amazing cards. You pack a lot of detail on a tiny square! Love it and very inspiring.
Hugs
Rheannon

Tertia sa...

Your cards are FABULOUS!!!

Suzette sa...

I love that stamp, great card.

xx Funky Fairy xx sa...

Absolutely beautiful creations!
Shaz

Sandie sa...

OOH, I love this card. All that extra detailing and the muted colours. Breathtaking!!

Annelies sa...

Gorgeous cards! Greetings from Belgium, Annelies

Faerielore sa...

wow both of these cards are sooo stunning i love elephants so much so maybe thats my fav of the two ??? hard choice though xxx

Tanya sa...

I'm a day late, but these are sooo cute!